2011-2012

Athletics

Girls

B
Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung)

100m

Champion

She Tsz Yan (4 Mark)

Long Jump

1st runner-up

She Tsz Yan (4 Mark)

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (3 John)

Shot Put

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (3 John)

Group Result

6th runners-up

Open

2012年港、粵、澳、閩
學界埠際田徑錦標賽

鐵  餅

冠 軍

杜婉筠(中三若望班)

鉛  球

季 軍

杜婉筠(中三若望班)

女子團體

冠  軍

杜婉筠(中三若望班)

2012年學界埠際田徑錦標賽

香港學界代表隊成員

杜婉筠(中三若望班)

Badminton

Girls

A
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

4th runners-up

Cheng Pui Mei (5 Matthew)
Fan Ching Wan (5 Matthew)
Lau Tin Yan (5 Mark)
Lau So Han (5 Luke)
Kok Yuk Lam (5 John)
Chan Wing Sheung (7 Joseph)
Leung Lok Yiu (7 Francis)

Basketball

Boys

B

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)
(Division II)

Champion

Tang Kwong Yiu (4 Matthew)
Liu Ka Hei (4 John)
Wong On Tik Dick (3 Matthew)
Mak Wing Chung (3 Matthew)
Chong Chi Hin (3 Matthew)
Ko Leong Nang (3 Matthew)
Wong Chung Kwan (3 Mark)
Lui Kin Wang (3 Mark)
Tsang Pak Ho (3 Mark)
Yick Ming Lok (3 Mark)

Girls

A

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)
(Division I)

5th Runners-up

Ng Ka Lok (4 Francis)
So Ka Man (4 Francis)
Kok Yuk Lam (5 John)
Wong Yi Ting (5 Francis)
Wong Ping Yi (6 Francis)
Ng Ki Fong (7 Joseph)
Leung Lok Yiu (7 Francis)
Li Yan Yu (7 Francis)

Basketball

Girls

B

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)
(Division I)

3rd runners-up

Kung Mei Suet (4 Matthew)
Leung man Yee (4 Matthew)
Leung Hoi Wing (4 Matthew)
Chan Tsz Ching (4 Francis)
Lau Leong Ying (4 Francis)
Chung Po Kwan (3 Francis)
Tsang Yi Ki (1 John)

C

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)
(Division I)

2nd runners-up

Kwok Hoi Yu (2 Mark)
Wong Cho Sum (2 John)
Wu Ho Yan (2 John)
Ku Yu Ting (1 Matthew)
Lee Yi Ching (1 Mark)
Liu Hiu Lamm Mary Magda (1 Mark)
Lo Wing Sin (1 Mark)
Ma Ming Sau Michelle (1 Luke)
Shek Wing Tung (1 Luke)
Leung Ching Kei (1 John)
Pun Tsz Ying (1 John)


Handball

Boys

A
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

4th runners-up

Lam Chun Man (7 Mary)
Lee Man Lai (6 Matthew)
Au Yeung Lon (6 Mark)
Chung Wing Leong (6 Mark)
Li Siu Chung (6 Mark)
Tsaing Kwok Hei (6 Mark)
Hui Chun Pong (6 Francis)
Chan Chun Ho ( 6 Francsi)
Lui Man Hon (5 Mark)
Lui Yuen Tsun (5 Mark)
Li Sze Long (5 Luke)
Ho Hin Yiu (5 John)
Wong Yat Long (5 John)
Lee Yik Hin (4 John)

Girls

A
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

4th runners-up

Wong Wing Lam (7 Mary)
Li Yan Yu (7 Francis)
Chan Kwan Yee (6 Francis)
Liu Shuk Yi (6 Francis)
Chan Tsz Ching (5 Luke)
Kok Yuk Lam (5 John)
Diu Cheuk Yu (5 Francis)
Lai Wing Ka (5 Francis)
Wan Hau Yin (4 Luke)
Yu Cheuk Chi (4 Luke)
Lau Tsz Yan (4 John)
Ng Ka Lok (4 Francis)

Swimming

Boys

B

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

50m
Butterfly

2nd runner-up

Mak Wing Chung
(3 Matthew)

C

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

50m
Breast Stroke

1st runner-up

Lee Man Hin
(2 Luke)

Girls

A
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

100m
Back Stroke

4th runner-up

Ip Ching Chin
(5 Luke)

200m
Individual Medley

4th runner-up

Ip Ching Chin
(5 Luke)

50m
Butterfly

4th runner-up

Yeung Shum Yi
(6 Luke)

Table Tennis

Girls

A
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

Champion

Lui Lok Yee (7 Mary)

Wong Wing Lam (7 Mary)
Tong Tik Man (7 Joseph)

B

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

1st runners-up

Kwong Penny Tsz Hei (2 John)
Ho Wing Yiu (3 Francis)
Chan Tsz Ching (4 Francis)

C

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

Champion

Tsang Wai Yu (1 John)
Lee Yi Ching (1 Mark)
Wu Ho Yan Holly (2 John)

Open

香港乒乓球總會主辦「全港公開乒乓球單項錦標賽」

季軍(雙打)

雷樂兒(中七瑪利亞)

 

 

Volleyball

Boys

A
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

3rd runners-up

Lam Kin Hang (7 Joseph)
Yeung Yuen Fung (7 Francis)
Tsiang Kwok Hei (6 Mark)
Tse Ka Lok (6 Mark)
Leung Lok Tim (5 Matthew)
Li Long Sang (5 Matthew)
Au Tang Hin (5 Mark)
Chan Tai Lam Terence (4 Luke)
Wong Wan Chung Edgar (4 Luke)
Mo Cheuk Hin (4 John)
Chin Ki chun (4 Francis)
Pang Chun Wing (4 Francis)

B

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

3rd runners-up

Fung Hok Him (4 Matthew)
Yiu Sing Yeung (4 Matthew)
Kan Ho San (4 Mark)
Tang Wai Fung (4 Luke)
Ko Leong Nang (3 Matthew)
Wong On Tik Dick (3 Matthew)
Yeung Kin Yan (3 Mark)
Chao Ting Hei (2 Matthew)

C
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

2nd runners-up

Tsoi Kwan Ho (2 John)
Leung Kai Hin Brian (2 John)
Hui Cheuk Yin (1 Matthew)
Tam Siu Hong Michael (1 Matthew)
Tsoi Ting Lun (1 Mark)
Tsoi Ka Hing (1 Luke)
Yiu King Pang (1 Luke)
Chan Yin Tat (1 Luke)
Lam Pak To (1 John)

Girls

A
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

3rd runners-up

Ip Ling Yi (7 Francis)
Chan Kwan Yee (6 Francis)
Kwok Yuet Shan Iris (6 Francis)
Liu Shuk Yi (6 Francis)
Yu Cheuk Chi (4 Luke)
Wong In Ka (4 Luke)
Keung Man Wai (5 Luke)
Tse Wing Yu (5 Luke)
Chung Po Shan (5 John)
Cheung Nok Ching (5 Francis)
Wong Sze Hin (5 Francis)
Yuen Ho Yan (5 Francis)

B

Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

2nd runners-up

Leung Alicia Man Yee (4 Matthew)
Chan Tsz Ching (4 Francis)
Poon Tsz Tung (4 Francis)
Tsoi Wing Wun (4 Francis)
Ng Tsz Kai (3 Matthew)
Lai Janice Hoi Nam (3 Mark)
Chan Hoi Yan (3 Luke)
Lo Hiu Man (3 John)
Wong Tsz Ching (3 John)
Tam Chung Kwan (2 John)

C
Grade

HKSFF
(Shatin & Sai Kung)

Champion

Kwok Hoi Yu (2 Mark)
Pang Nga Ting (2 Luke)
Leung Yee On (2 John)
Ko Yu Ting (1 Matthew)
Wong Pui Yan (1 Mark)
Yum Yuen Ying (1 Mark)
Yiu Kit Yu (1 Mark)
Yem Hoi Ying (1 Luke)
Leung Cheuk Yin (1 Luke)

Beach Volley

Girls

Open

Bank of China 55th Festival of Sports New Territories Inter-school Beach Volley Competition

4th runners-up

Chan Tsz Ching (4 Francis)
Wong Sze Hin (5 Francis)

Gymnastics

中國香港體操總會主辦「第十三屆香港中學彈網錦標賽」
男子(甲組)殿軍劉孔然(中四路加班)

中國香港體育協會暨奧林匹克委員會主辦「第五十五屆體育節-全港彈網分齡比賽2012」
男子(個人項目)亞軍劉孔然(中四路加班)

Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sport Awards organized by A.S. Watson Group
Lui Lok Yee June (7 Mary)

Overall

Girls

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung)

Most Improved Award

3rd runners-up

Chinese

中國國情研習促進會主辦「辛亥革命一百周年紀念」新詩創作比賽
中學組卞之琳三等獎-黃紀真(中六方濟各班)

聰穎教育慈善基金主辦「第五屆啟慧中國語文」廣播劇創作暨演繹比賽
優異獎-胡可欣(中二若望班)、葉愷恩(中二若望班)、黃楚君(中二若望班)、王曦彤(中二若望班)

Business, Accounting and Financial Studies

The Smart Way Forward 2011-2012 Accounting Project Competition co-organized by The Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants and Caritas Hong Kong

Group A :   Presentation         –    1st runners-up
                  Written Report      –    1st runners-up
Members :  Kan Ho Shan (4 Mark), Ng Stephen Kwan Chak (4 Mark), Wong Pak Ho Mercy (4 Mark),
                  Chan Hei Yiu (4 Mark), Chan Ho Shan (4 Mark), Ho Chun Yin (4 Mark), Lau Hong Man (4 Mark),
                  Lo Chi Kay (4 Mark), Lam Kwan Ching (4 Francis), Lam Zhi Qian (4 Francis)

Group B :   Presentation         –    Merit
                  Floor Questions   –    The Best Floor Questions Award
Members :  Fung Hok Him (4 Matthew), Ip Ho Ying (4 Mattthew), Tong Tsz Yen (4 Matthew),
                  Yip Wing Sze (4 Matthew), Chan Ching Yi (4 Mark), Chan Sze Ki (4 Mark),
                  Fung Kam Yan (4 Mark), Li Wing Nam (4 Mark), Yu Wing Lam (4 Luke), Chan Ka Shun (4 John)

Computer

Robot Intelligence DIY
co-organized by Creative Power Educational Association and Hong Kong Science Museum
First Prize – Cheng Po Yueng (5 Matthew), Li Ho Long Francesco (5 Matthew),
                     Wu Ting Jeung (5 Matthew), Lung Ho Hin (5 Luke),

Mathematics

香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽
初賽(香港賽區)
一等獎:    古樂笙(中二若望班)
二等獎:    胡可欣(中二若望班)、區頤雅(中二若望班)、曾蔚渝(中一若望班)
                   謝天暐(中一若望班)、黃漢釗(中一若望班)、黃堯政(中一若望班)
三等獎:    梁啟軒(中二若望班)、葉愷恩(中二若望班)、陳森喬(中一若望班)

晉級賽(華南賽區)
二等獎:古樂笙(中二若望班)、陳森喬(中一若望班)
三等獎:區頤雅(中二若望班)、黃堯政(中一若望班)

2012 Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest “HKMO Open”
Silver Honour     –  Luk Shun Sun (4 Matthew), Yu Chun Fa (4 Matthew), Lau Che Ngai (2 John),
                               Koo Luk Sang (2 John), Tse Tin Wai (1 John)
Bronze Honour   –  Wong Yat Hin (4 Matthew), Wong Pak Ho Mercy (4 Mark),
                               Wong Tin Lok Jonathan (4 Mark), She Tsz Yan (4 Mark), Wong Ka Ming (3 Luke),
                               Leung Chun Hoi (3 Francis), Liu Ho Yin (3 Francis), Yeung Kin Yiu (3 Francis),
                               Tai Chin Pang (1 John), Leung Tsz Fung (1 John)

The 11th Pui Ching Invitation Mathematical Competition organized by Pui Ching Middle School
Merit – Lui Man Hon (5 Mark), Koo Lok Sang (2 John)

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest organized Po Leung Kuk
3rd Prize – Lin Ka Yan (3 Francis)

The 4th Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary School
Silver Award (Heats)    –  Au Yee Nga (2 John), Koo Lok Sang (2 John),
    Chan Pak Hei (1 John), Wong Tak Shing (1 John)

The 29th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad organized by Education Bureau
Merit  –  Cheung Man Hin (5 Mark), Lui Man Hon (5 Mark), Tse Lok Ye (5 Mark),
    Luk Shun Sun (4 Matthew), Wong Pak Ho (4 Mark)

Visual Arts

SCAD Challenge Accessory Design Competition organized by The Savannah College of Art and Design
Finalist – Chiu Yin Kiu (5 Matthew)

香港國際青年文化交流中心主辦「第五屆全港學界書畫大賽」
國畫組一等獎-楊子璁(中五若望班)

徐悲鴻盃國際青少年兒童美術比賽
入圍名單 – 趙彥喬(中五瑪竇班)

Dance

教育局主辦「第四十八屆學校舞蹈節」-優等獎
舞蹈名稱:花溪花溪
吳卓妍(中五若望班)、楊結玲(中五路加班)、陳灝珊(中四馬爾谷班)、羅芷琪(中四馬爾谷班)、
陳潁姍(中三瑪竇班)、何巧珊(中三若望班)、林曉婷(中三若望班)、麥紫惠(中二路加班)、
劉穎潼(中二路加班)、李茜彤(中二路加班)、利凱婷(中二若望班)、陳雅旻(中二若望班)、
梁芷瑩(中一馬爾谷班)、蔣晴(中一若望班)、林煦昕(中一若望班)、李俏妍(中一若望班)、

Debate

New Territories Joint School Debate Competition
organized by New Territories Joint School Debating Association
Best Speaking - Chan In In (4 Mark)

Inter-school Debating Competition organized by Hong Kong Bar Association
Best Speaker – Chan In In (4 Mark)

The 8th Hong Kong Secondary Students Japanese Speech Contest
organized by Society of Japanese Language Education
Champion – Fan Ching Wan (5 Matthew)

Drama

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2011-2012 organized by Hong Kong Art School
Award for Outstanding Actress :      Kam Yan Ki (3 Francis), Chan Lok Kwan (3 Francis),
                                                        Wu Yan Yi (4 John), Liu Ka Hei Alvina (4 Francis)
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Commendable Overall Performance

Life Education

Sustainable Development School Award Programme organized by Council for Sustainable Development
Gold Award

Bazaar and Smart Power Campaign 2012 “Low Carbon No. 1 Voting Competition” organized by
Hong Kong Electric Company Limited
Merit – Wan Shuk Fan (7 Francis)

第六屆本地漁農美食迎春嘉年華中學校園有機種植及烹飪比賽(有機種植組)-優異獎

環保促進會主辦「第十一屆環保創意模型設計比賽」環保創意模型老鼠夾車比賽
最具環保創意獎-季軍
李卓謙(中五瑪竇班)、梁健朗(中五瑪竇班)、楊樂謙(中五瑪竇班)、陳卓楓(中五瑪竇班)

Music – The 64th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Piano Solo (Grade 2)

Third Prize

Tong Wing Lam (1 Luke)

Piano Solo (Grade 5)

Second Prize

Chan Yuet Ming (2 John)

Piano Duet (Intermediate)

Second Prize

Yip Hoi Ying (5 Matthew)
Chau Yi Tak (5 Mark)

Di solo (Intermediate)

Second Prize

Chan Tsz Fung (4 Matthew)

Vocal Solo (in Chinese) (Age 14 and under)

First Prize

Pun Ho Ching (2 Mark)

Vocal Solo (in Chinese) (Age 16 and under)

First Prize

Yu Sau Yee (5 Mark)

Vocal Solo (in Foreign Language)
(Age 16 and under)

First Prize

Yu Sau Yee (5 Mark)

Third Prize

Tong Tsz Yen (4 Matthew)

Red Cross

香港紅十字會「青年導師銅獎-林盈靜(中六方濟各班)

Speech - The 63rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

English

Solo Verse Speaking

Champion

Mang Ka Wun (1 Matthew)
Chan Shu Kwan (3 John)
Chu Hei Ling (6 Matthew)

2nd runner-up

Mok Hoi Lam(6 Matthew)

Dramatic Duologue

1st runner-up

Lee Ka Wai (5 Mark)
Mok Hoi Yuet (5 Mark)

Bible Reading

1st runner-up

Tin Ka Wai (5 Matthew)

中文組

詩  詞

亞軍-   馮錦恩(中四馬爾谷班)

季軍-   梁綽然(中一路加班)
               李俏妍(中一若望班)
               周曉嵐(中四若望班)

二人朗誦

冠軍-    林佩香(中五路加班)
               張  銳(中五路加班)

冠軍-    黃?豪(中四馬爾谷班)
               周曉嵐(中四若望班)

亞軍-    黃莃雯(中四瑪竇班)
               馮錦恩(中四馬爾谷班)

The Hong Kong Award for Young People

Golden Award :    Chan Yuk Ying (6 Mark)
Silver Award :      Chu Hei Ling (6 Matthew), Liu Chi Shing (6 Mark), Tse Ka Lok (6 Mark),
                            Lau Hiu Wun (6 Mark), Tsiang Kwok Hei (6 Mark), Tang Shin Ying (6 Mark),
                            Li Ka Wing (6 Luke), Poon Sheung Kuen (6 Luke), Cheung Ka Yiu (6 Luke),
                            Lam Wing Yan (6 Luke), Poon Yu Ching (6 Luke), Lau Suen Yi (6 Luke),
                            Yeung Shum Yi (6 Luke)
Bronze Award :    Mok Siu Hei (4 Matthew), Li Long Sang (5 Matthew), Fan Ching Wan (5 Matthew),
                            Lo Ka Yiu (5 Mark), Ip Ching Chin (5 Luke), Hui Chun Yin (5 Luke)

Others

香港教育專業人員協會及香港公共圖書館聯合主辦「第二十三屆中學生好書龍虎榜」
讀後感寫作比賽(初級組)
優良獎-金恩祈(中三方濟各班)
推薦獎-金恩祈(中三方濟各班)

Hong Kong Flower Show 2012 “Floral Art Competition” organized by the Leisure and Cultural Services Department, HKSAR
Theme :
“Chrysanthemums Perfume the Autumn”    –    2nd runner-up - Chu Tsz Wa (2 John)
“Narcissi Celebrate Winter Festival”            –    2nd runner-up - Tsang Wai Ki (1 John)

國際龍形王國祥國術總會主辦「第四屆東區龍獅邀請賽」
殿軍-曾綺琪(中一若望班)

香港中國國術龍獅總會主辦「世界香港夜光龍醒獅賽」
亞軍-曾綺琪(中一若望班)

香港中國國術龍獅總會主辦「第十三屆全港公開夜光龍錦標賽2012」
冠軍-曾綺琪(中一若望班)

香港中國國術龍獅總會主辦「全港公開龍獅藝錦標賽」
冠軍-曾綺琪(中一若望班)

Caritas Bazaar 2011 (Shatin)

Games Design Competition – Champion
Booth Design – Champion
Stalls with Best Results

Training Programme

Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme organized by the Hong Kong Arts Development Council
Li Cheuk Mun Kian (5 Luke), Wong Yat Hang (5 Luke)

Gifted Education Programme

Students of the Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Humanities Programme
Ip Ho Hoi (7 Francis), Chu Hei Ling Eunice (6 Matthew), Tsang Tsz Hin (6 John), Tin Ka Wai (5 Matthew),
Kwong Sin Ting (5 Mark), Hui Chun Yin (5 Luke), Chung Chi Kit (4 Mark), Lau Hong Man (4 Mark),
Wong Pui (3 Francis)

Leadership Programme
Ip Ho Hoi (7 Francis), Chung Sum Ling (5 Matthew), Fan Ching Wan (5 Matthew),
Kung Mei Suet (4 Matthew), She Tsz Yan (4 Mark)

Mathematics Programme
Leung Cheuk Kwan (6 Matthew), Chen Nico (6 Mark), Liu Chi Shing (6 Mark), Lun Yat Him (6 Mark),
Chan Cheuk Fung (5 Matthew), Cheung Man Hin (5 Mark), Luk Shun Sun (4 Matthew),
Lo Hung Lam (4 Mark), Wong Pak Ho Mercy (4 Mark), Lin Ka Yan (3 Francis)

Sciences Programme
Tsang Hon Lam (7 Joseph), Lau Yiu Chung (6 Matthew), Chen Nico (6 Mark), Wong Lok Hang (5 Mark),
Kwong Sin Ting (5 Mark), Go Yao Lily (4 Mark), Lo Hung Lam (4 Mark), She Tsz Yan (4 Mark),
Ho Ka Hei (3 Francis), Wong Pui (3 Francis)

Exchange Programme

Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youths (JENESYS) Programme
organized by the Government of Japan and Education Bureau of HKSAR
(Participated in a 9-day visit to Japan with 46 secondary five students from Hong Kong)
Fan Ching Wan (5 Matthew)

 

Scholarships


Apple Grant

Wong Pui Kwan

(3 Luke)

Kan Chiu Hung

(3 John)

Cheung Wing Yi

(3 Francis)

Ip Chi Meng

(6 Luke)

 

Nicola Myers and Kenneth McBride Memorial Fund

Yuen Chieh     (5 Francis)

 

Hong Kong Institute of Accredited Accounting Technicians Scholarship (Secondary School Group)

Chow Po Kee  (5 Mark)


Parent-Teacher Association “Most Improved Students Awards”

Chan Chun Ho

(6 Francis)

Tung Pak Ki

(7 Mary)

Mak Ho Ki

(7 Francis)

 

10th Anniversary Memorial Scholarship

Form Six

A Class Prize – The First

Chu Hei Ling

(6 Matthew)

Liu Chi Shing

(6 Mark)

Yu Ka Ching

(6 Luke)

Ku Hiu Ying

(6 John)

Leung Chi Yan

(6 Francis)

Form Seven

A Class Prize – The First

Chung Ho Wang

(7 Mary)

Chan Pui Yu

(7 Francis)

 

Outstanding Performance of Graduates

 

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University – Hong Kong Community College

Name

Curriculum

Award

Choi Ming Chun Harry

Health and Social Sciences

Outstanding Student Award

 

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University – Hong Kong Community College

Name

Curriculum

Award

Cheung Wai Lun

Associate in Business (Marketing)

Outstanding HKCC Freshman Scholarship

Cheung Wai Lun

Associate in Business (Marketing)

Outstanding Performance Scholarship
(offered by Education Bureau)

Poon Ka Yan

Associate in Health Studies

Outstanding HKCC Freshman Scholarship

 

Hong Kong Baptist University – College of International Education

Student Name

Curriculum

Award

Yu Cheuk Wing

Sport and Recreation Studies

Dean’s List

Lam Kin Shing

Psychology

Dean’s List

 

The Community College at Lingnan University

Student Name

Award

Wan Pui Ying

Honour Roll

 

Acknowledgment

In our Lord’s blessing, through the prayer of the Immaculate Heart of Mary, I would like to extend my heart-felt gratitude to the School Sponsoring Body – Franciscan Missionary Sisters of Our Lady of Sorrows, Education Bureau, the School Management Committee, IHMA, parents and all the teaching and non-teaching staff for their incessant support and hard work.  Without them there is no way we can build up the school and its spirit in preparing the students to become responsible citizens in our society.