2012-2013

Archery

男子

公開組

香港青少年射箭比賽

中學生組

亞軍

賴毓焌(中四路加班)

Athletics

Girls

Open

Hong Kong Open

Athletics Meet 2012

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

Shot Put

1st runner up

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

XTEP Hong Kong Athletics League 2012

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

XTEP Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Meet 2012

Race 2 (B Grade)

Discus

Champion

(New Age Group Record)

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

Shot Put

Athletics

Girls

Open

XTEP Hong Kong Junior

Athletics Meet 2013

Race 1 (A Grade)

Discus

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

Shot Put

Champion

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

B Grade

HKSFF

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

Discus

Champion

(New Record)

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

Shot Put

Champion

(New Record)

To Yuen Kwan (4 John)

Boys

A Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung)

High Jump

1st runner up

Li Ling Sang (6 Mary)

B Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung)

Shot Put

1st runner up

Wong On Tik (4 Luke)

Basketball

Girls

C Grade

HKSFF

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

(Division 1)

2nd runners-up

Chan Chau Ling (1 Luke)

Choi Wing Yee (1 Luke)

Ho Ka Man (1 Luke)

Wong Hoi Ching (1 John)

Lo Wing Sin (2 Matthew)

Liu Hiu Lamm Mary Magdalen (2 Luke)

Pun Tsz Ying (2 Luke)

Leung Ching Kei (2 John)

Shek Wing Tung (2 John)

Canoe

Girls

Inter-School Canoe Competition 2012-2013 organized by Hong Kong Canoe Union

T1-200M

Champion

Ip Ching Chin (6 Luke)

T1-500M

1st runner up

Ip Ching Chin (6 Luke)

Football

Boys

B Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung)

(Division 2)

4th runners-up

Tsoi Ting Lun (2 Luke)

Cheung Tsz Fung (3 Matthew)

Wong Hong Ching (3 Matthew)

Kwok Ho Hin (3 Mark)

Ng Long Hei (3 John)

Cheng Ho Ming (4 Matthew)

Lam Hin Shun Thomas (4 Matthew)

Ng Alan Wai Ching (4 Matthew)

Au Chit Man (4 Mark)

Lee Chun Ting (4 Mark)

Yeung Siu Yin (4 Luke)

Chong Chi Hin (4 John)

Tsang Pak Ho (4 John)

Tsui Kin Nam (4 John)

Gymnastics

Boys

Open

B Grade

Hong Kong Trampoline Open Championship 2012

Trampoline

1st runner up

Lau Hung Yin (5 Luke)

B Grade

The 14th Hong Kong Secondary Schools Trampoline Competition

Trampoline

3rd runner up

Lau Hung Yin (5 Luke)

Long Distance Run

Girls

B Grade

HKSSF (Shatin & Sai Kung)

8th runner up

Wong Cho Sum (3 John)

Swimming

Boys

B Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung)

50m Butterfly

2nd runner up

Mak Wing Chung (4 John)

Handball

Boys

C Grade

HKSFF

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

4th runners-up

Chan Sum Kiu (2 Mark)

Tai Chin Pan (2 Luke)

Wong Yik Lok (2 Luke)

Ng Wai Man (2 John)

Wong Yiu Ching (2 John)

Chan Chun Hei (1 Matthew)

Wong Ho Man (1 Matthew)

Cheung Wai Keung Jacky (1 Mark)

Tam Kok Chuen (1 Luke)

Tse Ka Fung (1 Luke)

Yeung Chin Hang (1 Luke)

Fung Chi Kin (1 John)

Li Ting Hei (1 John)

Ng Gabriel Yuk Lam (1 John)

Table-tennis

Girls

B Grade

HKSFF

(Shatin & Sai Kung)

1st runners-up

Chan Wing Yee (1 Luke)

Lee Yi Ching (2 Matthew)

Chen Wai Yu (2 John)

Wu Ho Yan Holly (3 John)

高級組

沙田區少年警訊

乒乓球比賽2013

亞軍

李伊澄(中二瑪竇班)

季軍

曾蔚渝(中二若望班)

Volleyball

Boys

A Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung) (Division 1)

3rd runners-up

Leung Lok Tim (6 Matthew)

Au Tang Hin (6 Mark)

Fung Hok Him (5 Matthew)

Kan Ho San (5 Mark)

Chan Tai Lam Terence (5 Luke)

Tang Wai Fung (5 Luke)

Wong Wan Chung Edgar (5 Luke)

Mo Cheuk Hin (5 John)

Chin Ki Chun (5 Francis)

Pang Chun Wing (5 Francis)

Yeung Kin Yan (3 Matthew)

Girls

A Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung) (Division 1)

Champion

Keung Man Wai (6 Luke)

Tse Wing Yu (6 Luke)

Chung Po Shan (6 John)

Cheung Nok Ching (6 Francis)

Yuen Ho Yan (6 Francis)

Leung Alicia Man Yee (5 Matthew)

Wong In Ka (5 Luke)

Chan Tsz Ching (5 Francis)

Poon Tsz Tung (5 Francis)

Tsoi Wing Wun (5 Francis)

Wong Sze Hin (5 Francis)

Volleyball

Girls

B Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung) (Division 1)

3rd runners-up

Ng Tsz Kai (4 Francis)

Chan Hoi Yan (4 Luke)

Wong Tsz Ching (4 Luke)

Leung Yee On (3 Matthew)

Kwok Hoi Yu (3 Luke)

Tam Chung Kwan (3 John)

Leung Cheuk Yin (2 Mark)

Yiu Kit Yu (2 Luke)

C Grade

HKSFF (Shatin & Sai Kung) (Division 1)

1st runners-up

Wong Pui Yan (2 Matthew)

Yem Hoi Ying (2 Mark)

Yum Yuen Ying (2 Mark)

Leung Wing Shuen (1 Matthew)

Yeung Ching (1 Matthew)

Wong Wing Tung Tiffany (1 Mark)

Ho Ka Man (1 Luke)

Li Hoi Ling (1 Luke)

Lee Hoi Wing (1 John)

公開組

黃大仙區康樂體育會主辦

工商聯盃女子排球邀請賽

亞軍

陳子晴(中五方濟各班)

陳愷昕(中四路加班)

伍子佳(中四方濟各班)

梁而安(中三瑪竇班)

郭海渝(中三路加班)

譚頌筠(中三若望班)

Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sport Awards organized by A.S. Watson Group
Chan Tsz Ching (5 Francis)

Computer

‘WEEE Like Recycle in Hong Kong’ Creative Short Film Contest organized by HKWRA and Environmental Protection Department (Junior Section)

Champion     –      Chan Man Wai (2 John), Choy Hiu Ching (2 John), Lee Chiu Yin (2 John),

                         Lee Tsz Ching (2 John), Wong Wan Yin (2 John)

Chemistry

Australian National Chemistry Quiz organized by Royal Australian Chemical Institute

High Distinction (The top 10% of students in the state)

Tam Wing Sum (5 Matthew), Kwong Sin Ting Charis (6 Mark), Li Ho Long Francesco (6 Matthew)

Distinction (The next 15% of students in the state 10%-25%)

Year 11

Ma Crystal Zhan Ying (6 Matthew), Tin Ka Wai (6 Matthew), Wong Ho Ching (6 Mark),

Wong Lok Hang (6 Mark)

Year 10

Chu Ho Ming (5 Matthew), Chung Chi Kit (5 Mark), Kan Ho San (5 Mark), Lau Hong Man (5 Mark),

Leung Ming Sum (5 Mark), Luk Shun Sun (5 Matthew), Ng Stephen Kwan Chak (5 Mark),

Tse Tsz Chung (5 Matthew), Wong Pak Ho Mercy (5 Mark), Wong Tin Lok Jonathan (5 Mark),

Wong Yat Hin (5 Matthew), Yu Chun Fai (5 Matthew)

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2012 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

High Distinction

Chow Po Yee (6 Mark), Kwong Sin Ting Charis (6 Mark), Wu Ting Jeung (6 Matthew)

History

香港歷史博物館及香港中華文化促進中心主辦「第二屆校際香港歷史文化專題研習比賽」2012-2013

高級組(文字報)季軍-黎凱楠(中四若望班)、錢皓楠(中四方濟各班)

Integrated Science

Secondary School Junior Science Competition 2013 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Outstanding Students Award

High Distinction        -     Tse Ting Wai (2 John)

Distinction                  -     Lee Tsz Ching (2 John), Ng Ka Ho (2 John), Wong Yiu Ching (2 John),

                                           Lung Yan Wa (1 John)

International Junior Science Olympiad – Hong Kong Screening 2012 organized by The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Third Class Honour – Lau Che Ngai (3 John), Leung Kai Hin Brian (3 John)

Mathematics

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2012 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

High Distinction

Chan Cheuk Fung (6 Matthew), Lee Cheuk Him (6 Matthew), Li Ho Long Francesco (6 Matthew),

Lui Man Hon (6 Mark), Cheung Man Hin (6 Mark), Wong Lok Hang (6 Mark), Tse Lok Yee (6 Mark)

2013 Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest “HKMO Open” (Semi-finals)

Silver Honor        -  Au Yee Nga Stephanie (3 John)

Bronze Honor     -  Tse Tin Wai (2 John)

2013 Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest “HKMO Open” (Heat)

Gold Honor          –    Wong Yat Hin (5 Matthew), Yu Chun Fai (5 Matthew)

Silver Honor        –    Lo Hung Lam (5 Mark), Au Yee Nga Stephanie (3 John), Tse Tin Wai (2 John),

                                     Yeung Chin Hang (1 Luke)

Bronze Honor     –    Hui Cheuk Yin (2 Mark), Liu Sum Yin (1 John), Lan Nok Yee (1 John),

                                     Lai Sin Tung (1 Matthew)

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest organized by Po Leung Kuk

3rd Prize – Koo Lok Sang (3 John), Lau Che Ngai (3 John)

The 12th Pui Ching Invitational mathematics Competition organized by Pui Ching Middle School

Merit – Koo Lok Sang (3 John)

香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)初賽

二等獎-麥嘉鋒(中二若望班)、黃漢釗(中二若望班)、龍欣樺(中一若望班)、

黃嘉怡(中一若望班)

三等獎-黃?城(中二若望班)、馬世祺(中一瑪竇班)、趙浚華(中一若望班)、

朱貴麟(中一若望班)

香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽(香港賽區)晉級賽

二等獎-黃漢釗(中二若望班)

三等獎-龍欣樺(中一若望班)、麥嘉鋒(中二若望班)

中國教育學會數學教育研究發展中心「華盃全國數學奧林匹克2013」(香港選拔賽)

二等獎-古樂笙(中三若望班)、梁啟軒(中三若望班)

亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽(總決賽)2013

八年級銀獎-謝天暐(中二若望班)

Visual Arts

Macau Koi Kei Bakery Mascot Design Competition

Merit – Cheung Ting Yu (1 John)

The 5th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme organized by the Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Arts Ambassadors - Lee Ming Ho (4 Luke), Tse Chun Ho (4 Luke)

Putonghua

新主鎮文化教育協會主辦、語常會合辦、教育局、香港電台及家庭與學校合作事宜委員會協辦

「第十五屆全港中、小學普通話演講比賽2013」新界區高中組比賽

良好獎-簡翠紅(中四路加班)

Physics

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2012 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Medal

Wong Ho Ching (6 Mark)

High Distinction

Cheung Man Hin (6 Mark), Wong Lok Hang (6 Mark)

Dance

觀塘區文娛康樂促進會、觀塘民政事務處合辦「第四十一屆全港公開舞蹈比賽」(公開組中國舞)

舞蹈名稱:美阿里

銀獎

何巧珊(中四若望班)、林曉婷(中四方濟各班)、陳潁姍(中四方濟各班)、麥紫惠(中三瑪竇班)、

陳雅旻(中三馬爾谷班)、李茜彤(中三路加班)、利凱婷、(中三若望班)、梁芷瑩、(中二瑪竇班)、

李芷晴(中二若望班)、李俏妍(中二若望班)、林煦昕(中二若望班)、黎羨彤(中一瑪竇班)、

黃詩華(中一馬爾谷班)、劉靖(中一若望班)、黃嘉怡(中一若望班)、林芷恩(中一若望班)

教育局主辦「第四十九屆學校舞蹈節」

舞蹈名稱:美阿里

甲級獎

陳灝珊(中五馬爾谷班)、羅芷琪(中五馬爾谷班)、何巧珊(中四若望班)、陳潁姍(中四方濟各班)、

林曉婷(中四方濟各班)、麥紫惠(中三瑪竇班)、陳雅旻(中三馬爾谷班)、李茜彤(中三路加班)、

利凱婷(中三若望班)、梁芷瑩(中二瑪竇班)、蔣晴(中二若望班)、林煦昕(中二若望班)、

李俏妍(中二若望班)、黎羨彤(中一瑪竇班)、侯炘妤(中一馬爾谷班)、盧樂熹(中一馬爾谷班)、

黃詩華(中一馬爾谷班)、林芷恩(中一若望班)、劉靖(中一若望班)、黃嘉怡(中一若望班)

Debate

New Territories Joint School Debate Competition organized by New Territories Joint School Debating Association

Best Speaker – Chan In In (5 Mark)

Inter-school Debating Competition organized by Hong Kong Bar Association

Best Speaker – Chow Hiu Laam (5 Francis)

‘Talent Cup’ Debating Competition organized by Hong Kong Debating Society

Best Speaker – Chan Shu Kwan (4 Mark)

Life Education

節能及環境關注聯盟主辦「拯救海洋,保護環境」校園教育計劃

環保網絡遊戲-殿軍

Music

香港音樂家協會主辦「第十三屆香港(亞太區)鋼琴大賽」-舒伯特作品比賽

少年初級組第四名-黃芷菁(中一瑪竇班)

元朗大會堂主辦2013全港青少年鋼琴大賽

少年組金獎-黃芷菁(中一瑪竇班)

The 65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Piano Duet – Senior

First Prize

Wong Tsz Ching (1 Matthew)

Piano Solo (Grade 8)

Second Prize

Wong Tsz Ching (1 Matthew)

Piano Solo (Composer of the Year)

Third Prize

Ng Kwan To (5 Mark)

Vocal Solo (Singing in Chinese) Age 14 & under

Second Prize

Pun Ho Ching (3 Luke)

Vocal solo (Singing in Chinese) Age 16 & under

Second Prize

Tong Tsz Yen (5 Matthew)

Red Cross

紅十字會傑出青年團(2011-2012)-沙田南區冠軍

紅十字會傑出青年團(2011-2012)-新界東總部亞軍

訓練盾(2011-2012)-季軍

Shatin Couth District First Aid Competition (2012-2013) organized by Hong Kong Red Cross Youth and Volunteer Service

Best Captain       -  Lui Shuk Man (3 John)

2nd runners-up      -  Chow Yik Shing (5 Matthew), Ho Yuen Ying (3 Mark), Pang Wing Sum (3 Mark),

                                  Yip Siu Hei (3 John)

青年榮譽章(2012-2013)  -        周益誠(中五瑪竇班)

青年服務金獎(2011-2012)    -  林盈靜(中六方濟各班)

青年服務銀獎(2011-2012)    -  謝佩琪(中六瑪竇班)、周益誠(中五瑪竇班)、翁詩華(中四若望班)、

                   駱釓濬(中四若望班)、馮海喬(中四若望班)、何家輝(中四瑪竇班)

青年服務銅獎(2011-2012)    -  趙庭庭(中五路加班)、王樂恩(中五路加班)、

                                                                  鍾智傑(中五馬爾谷班)、麥凱堯(中四若望班)、

                                                                  陳文蔚(中三瑪竇班)、何宛螢(中三馬爾谷班)、

                                                                  彭穎芯(中三馬爾谷班)、朱子華(中三若望班)、

                                                                  葉兆晞(中三若望班)、      呂淑敏(中三若望班)、

                                                                  嚴蔚明(中三若望班)

Speech - The 64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

English

Solo Verse Speaking

First Prize

Loo Tin Yan (3 John)

Wong Wing Tung (1 Mark)

Second Prize

Poon Yu Hang (1 John)

Third Prize

Li Pui Yee (2 John)

Cheng Hei Tung (1 John)

Dramatic Duologue

Third Prize

Kam Yan Ki (4 Luke)

Chan Lok Kwan (4 Luke)

Choy Hiu Ching (2 John)

Chan Man Wai (2 John)

Public Speaking Team

Second Prize

Ho Ho Wai Douglas (6 Luke)

Hui Chun Yin (6 Luke)

Chan Tsz Ching (6 Luke)

中文組

詩詞獨誦

冠 軍

李俏妍(中二若望班)

亞 軍

李芷晴(中二若望班)

季 軍

趙敏然(中四馬爾谷班)

二人朗誦

亞 軍

黃柏豪(中五馬爾谷班)

周曉嵐(中五若望班)

The Hong Kong Award for Young People

Silver Award

Chan Cheuk Fung (6 Matthew), Fan Ching Wan (6 Matthew), Li Long Sang (6 Mattthew),

Tang Hei Tung (6 Matthew), Lo Ka Yiu (6 Mark), Ho Ho Wai Douglas (6 Luke), Mui Kai Ho (6 Luke),

Wong Hoi Yan (6 Francis)

Others

Hong Kong Young Ambassador Scheme organized by Tourism Commission and The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Young Ambassador  - Lai Ying Tung (5 Matthew)

The 4th Healthy Information Student Ambassador Scheme organized by The HKSAR Office for Film, Newspaper and Article Administration

Kam Yan Ki (4 Luke) (12 hours Trainings attended and 8 hours Voluntary Services rendered)

She Tsz Yan (5 Mark) (14 hours Trainings attended and 4 hours Voluntary Services rendered)

Chow Hiu Laam Felix (5 John) (14 hours Trainings attended and 7 hours Voluntary Services rendered)

Floral Arrangement Competition for School Children organized by HKSAR Leisure and Cultural Services Department

1st runner-up    - Tong Lai Him (3 John)

2nd runners-up- Tsang Wai Ki (2 Mark), Lee Hoi Wing (1 John)

2012-2013 Hong Kong Odyssey of the Mind Programme (HKOMP) Team Parade cum Competition organized by The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Honourable Merit

Lau Pik Yu (3 Matthew), Li Tsz Ying (3 Mark), Lee Hoi Ting (3 John), Loo Tin Yan (3 John),

Chan Man Wai (2 John), Lee Chiu Yin (2 John), Lee Tsz Ching (2 John), Wong Wan Yin (2 John),

Ng Yuk Lam (1 John), Poon Yu Hang (1 John)

新界青年聯會、香港傑出學生會主辦「新界區傑出學生選舉2012」

新界區優秀學生(高中組)-周寶儀(中六馬爾谷班)

Caritas Bazaar 2012 (Shatin)

Booth Design – 1st runner-up

Stalls with Best Results

Gifted Education Programme

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Humanities Programme

Kam Yan Ki (4 Luke), Pang Hiu Ching (3 John), Yim Wai Ming Cecilia (3 John)

Leadership Programme

Kam Yan Ki (4 Luke), Loo Tin Yan (3 John)

Mathematics Programme

Leung Chun Hoi (4 Matthew), Au Yee Nga Stephanie (3 John), Koo Lok Sang (3 John),

Lau Che Ngai (3 John)

Sciences Programme

Lam Pok Him (4 Matthew), Leung Kai Hin Brian (3 John)

Outstanding Performance of Graduates

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Name

Award

Chung Ho Wang

Dean’s List

Lam Chi Kit Edward

Dean’s List

Yip Ka Ki

Dean’s List

Leung Cheuk Kwan

University Scholarship

 

The University of Hong Kong

Name

Curriculum

Award

Chan Wing Shan

Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Dean’s Honours List

Lam Hiu Fung

Bachelor of Science in Speech and Hearing Sciences

HSBC Hong Kong Scholarship

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarships (Honorary Scholarships)

Loo Wai

Bachelor of Arts in Architectural Studies

J. H. Kinoshita Prizes

Dean’s Honours List

Wong Tsz Ling

Bachelor of Social Sciences

HKU Worldwide Undergraduates Student Exchange Scholarships

 

City University of Hong Kong

Name

Curriculum

Award

Ng Yee Ling, Elaine

Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing

Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Awards

 

Baptist University

Name

Curriculum

Award

Leung Chui Ting

Bachelor of Business Administration (Marketing Concentration)

Dean’s List

Semester 1 and Semester 2

 

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University – Hong Kong Community College

Name

Curriculum

Award

Yeung Yuen Fung

Associate in Business (Finance)

Outstanding HKCC Freshman Scholarship

 

School of Continuing and Professional Studies – The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Name

Curriculum

Award

Tung Hei Man

Higher Diploma Programme in Applied Japanese Language

Outstanding Academic Results